This page needs JavaScript activated to work. Gaborone 2014 - 2nd African Youth Games .:: News ::.

Facebook

Twitter

2nd African Youth Games . 22 - 31 May 2014
 

Home » News»SCHEDULE UPDATE

SCHEDULE UPDATE

May 27, 2014

Basketball (BNYC)27/05/2014 at 11:00 – 17:00
Soccer (UB Stadium)27/05/2014 at 13:00 – 15:00
Netball Kenya vs. Swaziland (Court 1)27/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Volleyball Rwanda vs. Mauritius (Molepolole)27/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Badminton - Finals and Individual Medals27/05/2014 at 14:30 – 18:00
Soccer (UB Stadium)27/05/2014 at 15:00 – 17:00
Volleyball Kenya vs. Botswana (Molepolole)27/05/2014 at15:00 – 16:00
Netball Botswana vs. Uganda (Court 1)27/05/2014 at 15:30 – 16:30
Karate (Boipuso)28/05/2014 at 09:00 – 17:00
Tennis (Singles Quaterfinals)28/05/2014 at 09:00 – 17:00
Netball Swaziland vs. Zimbabwe (Court 1)28/05/2014 at 10:00 – 11:00
Volleyball Mauritius vs. Egypt (Molepolole)28/05/2014 at 11:00 – 12:00
Netball Kenya vs. Uganda (Court 1)28/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Volleyball South Africa vs. Kenya (Molepolole)28/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Boxing (Finals)28/05/2014 at 14:00 – 17:00Botho University, Diratsame Mosielele, Gaborone, South-East, Botswana
Volleyball Nigeria vs. Rwanda28/05/2014 at 15:00 – 16:00
Netball Namibia vs. Zimbabwe (Court 1)28/05/2014 at 15:30 – 16:30
Triathlon (Otse)28/05/2014 at 16:00 – 20:30
Tennis (Singles Semi-Finals)29/05/2014 at 09:00 – 17:00
Karate (Boipuso29/05/2014 at 09:00 – 17:00
Volleyball Kenya vs. Mauritius (Molepolole)29/05/2014 at 11:00 – 12:00
Volleyball Egypt vs. Nigeria (Molepolole)29/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Soccer (SSKB)29/05/2014 at 13:00 – 15:00
Soccer (SSKB)29/05/2014 at 15:00 – 17:00
Volleyball Botswana vs. Nigeria (Molepolole)29/05/2014 at 15:00 – 16:00
Triathlon (Otse)29/05/2014 at 16:00 – 20:30
Tennis (Singles Finals)30/05/2014 at 09:00 – 17:00
Netball Anthems 5th vs. 6th (Court 1)30/05/2014 at 10:00 – 11:00
Volleyball Rwanda vs. Egypt (Molepolole)30/05/2014 at 11:00 – 12:00
Netball Anthems 4th vs 3rd (Court 1)30/05/2014 at 12:30 – 13:30
Soccer (UB Stadium)30/05/2014 at 13:00 – 15:00
Volleyball Nigeria vs. Kenya (Molepolole)30/05/2014 at 13:00 – 14:00
Soccer (UB Stadium)30/05/2014 at 15:00 – 17:00
Volleyball Mauritius vs. Botswana (Molepolole)30/05/2014 at 15:00 – 16:00
Netball Anthems 2nd vs. 1st (Court 1)30/05/2014 at 15:30 – 16:30
Soccer Medal Ceremony (UB Stadium)30/05/2014 at 17:00 – 18:00